T25-133HCO Templemore Lands - Preliminary Market Engagement
Details
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 20 October 2025
- Submission
- 14 November 2025
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
Derry City and Strabane District Council intend to commence a robust, credible and transparent preliminary market engagement exercise to develop a deliverable and affordable option for the Sale (Disposal) of Lands (Buncrana Road) in order to achieve a successful contract award by February 2026. The purpose of this preliminary market engagement (PME) is to gather insights and feedback from the market to inform the development of the procurement strategy and specification for the Sale (Disposal) of Lands (Buncrana Road) as well as assisting Derry City and Strabane District Council to ensure that the most efficient and effective methods of procurement are considered. All completed questionnaires must be submitted via eTenders messaging by 12noon 14th November 2025, no other method of submission will be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 November 2025
About the buyer
Derry City & Strabane District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov |
148 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T25-133HCO Templemore Lands - Preliminary Market Engagement.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to T25-133HCO Templemore Lands - Preliminary Market Engagement, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derry City & Strabane District Council.
- 353£148.8m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 112£92.2m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
