Expired contract
Supply and Installation of Kitchens and Bathrooms
Details
- Buyer
- Your Housing Group
- Supplier(s)
- Dasco Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,400,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Articles for the bathroom and kitchen
- Published
- 20 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Award if the Contract for The Supply and Installation of Kitchens and Bathrooms FY 25/26 - FY 27/28 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 August 2026
About the buyer
Your Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44410000 · Articles for the bathroom and kitchen
- 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work
- 45421151 · Installation of fitted kitchens
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-housing-group.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of Kitchens and Bathrooms.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Your Housing Group.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
