Specialist Equipment - Keen Print Ltd, Roscommon Town
Details
- Topic
- Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture
- Published
- 20 October 2025
- Submission
- 10 November 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Keen Print Ltd, Unit 2, Abbey Business Park, Circular Road, Roscommon Town, County Roscommon, F42 H304 is looking for a supplier to supply, deliver, install and commission the below 3 Lots: • Lot 1: 1 x New Production Printer with Scanning, Paper Handling, and Finishing Modules • Lot 2: 1 x New Wide-Format Laminator • Lot 3: 1 x New Wide Format Eco-Solvent Printer Please refer to the Tender Documentation for a full specification of requirements for all 3 Lots. Quotes for other specifications will not be considered. Suppliers must quote for all 3 Lots This contract is subject to funding
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 November 2025
About the buyer
Keen Print Ltd_200534 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30100000 · Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture
- 30122000 · Office-type offset printing machinery
- 30232100 · Printers and plotters
- 30232110 · Laser printers
- 30232150 · Inkjet printers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keen-print-ltd-200534.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keen-print-ltd-200534.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keen-print-ltd-200534.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keen-print-ltd-200534.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keen-print-ltd-200534.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keen-print-ltd-200534.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Specialist Equipment - Keen Print Ltd, Roscommon Town.
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
