Southern Spain Water Roadmap Project - Continuation of Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Good Stuff International B.V.
- Value
- GBP 111,626
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 21 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
WRAP sought continued delivery support for its Collective Action Projects in southern Spain, specifically in the regions of Doñana and Murcia. These projects aim to advance collaborative water stewardship by engaging value chains, producers, NGOs, and public institutions. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1002257844 ## Contract award Title: Southern Spain Water Roadmap Project - Continuation of Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Southern Spain Water Roadmap Project - Continuation of Services.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waste and Resources Action Programme.
- 61£289.7m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
