Awarded contract

Smallfield FAS (PFR) Surveys

Details

Value
GBP 204,789
Duration
3 years
Topic
Consultative engineering and construction services
Published
21 October 2025

Tender description

Survey of Property Level Flood Resilience for 175 properties in Smallfield.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Surrey County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Smallfield FAS (PFR) Surveys.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Smallfield FAS (PFR) Surveys, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.