Awarded contract

Service 41 Fairstead - Kings Reach - Hospital

Details

Value
GBP 69,554.5
Duration
1 year
Topic
Road transport services
Published
22 October 2025

Tender description

De minimis Local Bus contract to provide support for extensions on the service 41 to Kings Reach residential estate and to link this and Fairstead estate to the QE Hospital, Monday to Friday during school term time. £69,554.50 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60100000 · Road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Service 41 Fairstead - Kings Reach - Hospital.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.