Awarded contract
SCC Solar PV (Photovoltaics) Repairs and Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ecosafe Heating Ltd ta Ecosafe Group
- Value
- GBP 1,400,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Solar panels
- Published
- 23 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Annual servicing and ad-hoc maintenance of SCC solar PV equipment. Includes the ability for replacement arrays and cleaning. MTC
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 October 2025
- Completed: Award published23 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date12 October 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09331000 · Solar panels
- 09332000 · Solar installation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SCC Solar PV (Photovoltaics) Repairs and Maintenance.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to SCC Solar PV (Photovoltaics) Repairs and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,593£717.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
