Awarded contract

SBC1124 Mechanical Services - Corporate Estate - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
GetFix LTD
Value
GBP 525,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Mechanical engineering services
Published
23 October 2025

Tender description

Stevenage Borough Council is seeking a single supplier for the Mechanical Services contract for the Councils Corporate buildings which consist of offices, depots, community centres and museum (for clarity this contract does not cover domestic properties). To access this opportunity visit Supply Hertfordshire - https://intendhost.co.uk/supplyhertfordshire/aspx/home Any clarifications regarding this opportunity must be raised through the Correspondence area in the eTendering system. Please note the deadline for return and allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Stevenage Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71333000 · Mechanical engineering services
  • 79993100 · Facilities management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SBC1124 Mechanical Services - Corporate Estate - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stevenage Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.