Awarded contract
RUBRIK FOUNDATION EDITION FOR M365 - CPA/SPU/2651F
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 22 October 2025
Tender description
RUBRIK FOUNDATION EDITION FOR M365
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2025
- Completed: Award published22 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Cheshire Fire & Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-rescue-service.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire Fire & Rescue Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 75£921.1m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 56£1.3bn
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 37£22.0m
- 36£55.8m
- 28£11.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
