Roof Renewal, Internal Insulation and External Cladding at 9 Bunting Road, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP32 7BX
Details
- Buyer
- West Suffolk Council
- Supplier(s)
- Faber Roofing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 140,937
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 23 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
West Suffolk Council are currently out to tender for the provision of the Roof Renewal, Internal Insulation and External Cladding at 9 bunting Road, Bury St Edmunds. This opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is noon on Friday 3rd October. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 17.00 hours on Friday 26th September which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 October 2025
- Completed: Award published23 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 March 2026
About the buyer
West Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov |
148 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Roof Renewal, Internal Insulation and External Cladding at 9 Bunting Road, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP32 7BX.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Suffolk Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
