Awarded contract
RFE - Preparation of the Joint Minerals & Waste Local Plan
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- Central Bedfordshire Council
- Value
- GBP 28,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 20 October 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Preparation of the Joint Minerals & Waste Local Plan
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 August 2025
- Completed: Award published20 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
