Expired contract

Remedial Works Watnall Autosonde

Details

Value
GBP 37,411.29
Duration
2 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
21 October 2025

Tender description

Minor electrical, mechanical, earthing and ground works at Watnall site to AS41 Autosonde. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 October 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025

About the buyer

Met Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Remedial Works Watnall Autosonde.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Met Office.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.