Expired contract
Remedial works Autosonde Herstmonceux
Details
- Buyer
- Met Office
- Supplier(s)
- GRS BUILDING SERVICES SOUTH-WEST
- Value
- GBP 18,940
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 23 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
LPS Remedial works at Herstmonceux Autosonde site. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2025
About the buyer
Met Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@met-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@met-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@met-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@met-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@met-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@met-office.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Remedial works Autosonde Herstmonceux.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Met Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
