Expired contract
Public Sector Decarbonisation Scheme Phase 4 Block 44 Wards J78 to J98
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Spirax Sarco Ltd
- Value
- GBP 12,500
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Environmental impact assessment for construction
- Published
- 24 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Public Sector Decarbonisation Scheme Phase 4 Block 44 Wards J78 to J98 Bexley Wing SJUH - Steam and condensate impact assessment on the steam infrastructure. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71313400 · Environmental impact assessment for construction
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Public Sector Decarbonisation Scheme Phase 4 Block 44 Wards J78 to J98.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
- 170£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
