Awarded contract
Public Sector Card (PSC) Solution for Ministry of Defence
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Barclaycard Business
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Banking services
- Published
- 25 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of a Public Sector Card (PSC) Solution for Ministry of Defence under Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6248
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2025
- Completed: Award published25 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66110000 · Banking services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Public Sector Card (PSC) Solution for Ministry of Defence.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Public Sector Card (PSC) Solution for Ministry of Defence, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
