Provision of Professional Services to aid in Delivery Support for the ESEG Recovery Plan
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Change Pathfinder
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Miscellaneous business-related services
- Published
- 20 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Professional Services to support the delivery of ESP including Deliverables to support effective design, assurance and delivery of the plan Critical friend assurance of current practice and constraint Design, delivery and leadership expertise used to coach senior leaders and build capability ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026
About the buyer
Office for National Statistics is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79990000 · Miscellaneous business-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Professional Services to aid in Delivery Support for the ESEG Recovery Plan.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office for National Statistics.
- 117£283.9m
- 110£766.3m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 8£31.9m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
