Provision of Microsoft Services Support and Associated Services (Ref 0384)
Details
- Buyer
- Pobal
- Value
- EUR 1,500,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 23 October 2025
- Submission
- 1 December 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Contracting Authority seeks to establish a Framework Agreement with a suitably qualified tenderer to meet the requirements for the support and maintenance of Microsoft and associated services. The Contracting Authority ICT infrastructure is a closely integrated ecosystem, uniquely configured to meet the organisation’s operational needs. While the Contracting Authority ICT staff possess expertise across the majority of the Microsoft product suite and related technologies, external support remains a critical component in ensuring the efficient and uninterrupted operation of day-to-day services. The Contracting Authority invites responses from suitably qualified tenderers to be appointed as their Enterprise ICT Microsoft Services Framework Agreement partner, in accordance with the specific requirements outlined in the tender documentation. It should be noted that these requirements reflect the current Microsoft-based environment, and the Framework must allow for flexibility to accommodate additional or alternative software and services related to Microsoft applications and associated technologies.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 December 2025
About the buyer
Pobal is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
- 72222300 · Information technology services
- 72250000 · System and support services
- 72260000 · Software-related services
- 72267100 · Maintenance of information technology software
- 72267200 · Repair of information technology software
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
- 72540000 · Computer upgrade services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
- 72610000 · Computer support services
- 72611000 · Technical computer support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pobal.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pobal.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pobal.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pobal.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pobal.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pobal.gov |
80 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Microsoft Services Support and Associated Services (Ref 0384).
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Microsoft Services Support and Associated Services (Ref 0384), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
