Awarded contract
Provision of Fire stopping and remedial works
Details
- Buyer
- The Regenda Group
- Supplier(s)
- TF Jones Property Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 625,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Installation services of fire protection equipment
- Published
- 21 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of fire stopping and remedial works at properties owned and/or managed by the Regenda Group and its subsidiaries.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 October 2025
- Completed: Award published21 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date6 October 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
The Regenda Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51700000 · Installation services of fire protection equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-regenda-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-regenda-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-regenda-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-regenda-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-regenda-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-regenda-group.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Fire stopping and remedial works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Services
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Services
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Services
- Open tender
Fire System Monitoring
- Open tender
Fire System Monitoring
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Works & Services DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Regenda Group.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
