Property Management Software renewal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 1,246,543
- Topic
- Software supply services
- Published
- 24 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Property Management System is a business-critical application that underpins the City of London Corporation’s management of its extensive freehold and leasehold property portfolio. This is an award notice for the software renewal made through the CCS TE PAS Framework (Lot 3), via Softcat plc as the authorised reseller of MRI Software. This Contact is for 5 years commencing from the 1st of October 2025. Lot 1: The system facilitates the collection and administration of approximately £180 million per annum in rental and service charge income, supporting leasehold billing, financial reporting, and compliance with key standards such as IFRS16.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 October 2025
- Completed: Award published24 October 2025Current notice
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72268000 · Software supply services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Property Management Software renewal.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to Property Management Software renewal, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
