Project Management Services for the development of All In’s online platform.
Details
- Buyer
- Arts Council England
- Supplier(s)
- HANS DE KRETSER ASSOCIATES LIMITED
- Topic
- World wide web (www) site design services
- Published
- 24 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Project Management for final stages of on-going web development project for All-In online platform due to overrun. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=989578526 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 November 2025
About the buyer
Arts Council England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project Management Services for the development of All In’s online platform..
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Education and training services
- Open tender
Design support services
Related topics
Topics related to Project Management Services for the development of All In’s online platform., ranked by notice volume.
- 2,512£49.7bn
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Arts Council England.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
