Closed tender

PRN25043 (PF23-044) Killynure Green

Details

Buyer
Choice Housing Ireland Ltd (and its subsidiaries)
Value
GBP 1,143,294
Topic
Building completion work
Published
24 October 2025
Submission
21 November 2025

Tender description

Choice wish to appoint a suitably experienced contractor to complete works to stop water ingress and condensation along with extensive redecoration works. Please read tender documents for full description of the works.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published24 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 November 2025

About the buyer

Choice Housing Ireland Ltd (and its subsidiaries) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45400000 · Building completion work
  • 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
  • 45421130 · Installation of doors and windows
  • 45421132 · Installation of windows
  • 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
  • 45441000 · Glazing work
  • 45442110 · Painting work of buildings
  • 45442120 · Painting and protective-coating work of structures
  • 45442180 · Repainting work
  • 45452000 · Exterior cleaning work for buildings
  • 45452100 · Blast cleaning work for building exteriors

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

57 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PRN25043 (PF23-044) Killynure Green.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PRN25043 (PF23-044) Killynure Green, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,210
    £113.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.