PRN25043 Killynure Green Winter gardens (PF23-044)
Details
- Buyer
- Choice Housing
- Topic
- Installation of doors and windows and related components
- Published
- 24 October 2025
- Submission
- 21 November 2025
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
Choice wish to appoint a suitably experienced contractor to complete works to stop water ingress and condensation along with extensive redecoration works. Please read tender documents for full description of the works.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 November 2025
About the buyer
Choice Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
- 45421130 · Installation of doors and windows
- 45421132 · Installation of windows
- 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
- 45441000 · Glazing work
- 45442110 · Painting work of buildings
- 45442120 · Painting and protective-coating work of structures
- 45442180 · Repainting work
- 45452000 · Exterior cleaning work for buildings
- 45452100 · Blast cleaning work for building exteriors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRN25043 Killynure Green Winter gardens (PF23-044).
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Communal Doors and Curtain Walling
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related topics
Topics related to PRN25043 Killynure Green Winter gardens (PF23-044), ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Choice Housing.
- 40£385.5m
- 33£181.0m
- 26£28.9m
- 16£46.0m
- 6£32.3m
- 6£2.8m
- 3£110.0m
- 1£6.3m
- 160£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
