Awarded contract

PP-10157 Our Lady and St Joseph Catholic Primary School Catering

Details

Value
GBP 1,015,291.98
Duration
3 years
Topic
School meals
Published
22 October 2025

Tender description

Our Lady and St Joseph Catholic Primary School is a primary school with nursery, situated in London, Wades Place, Poplar E14 0DE No staff members are participants in the Local Government Pension Scheme (LGPS) The Contract period will be for 3 years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client. ## Contract award Title: PP-10157 Our Lady and St Joseph Catholic Primary School Catering

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Our Lady and St Joseph Catholic Primary School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15894210 · School meals
  • 55523100 · School-meal services
  • 55524000 · School catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PP-10157 Our Lady and St Joseph Catholic Primary School Catering.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PP-10157 Our Lady and St Joseph Catholic Primary School Catering, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Our Lady and St Joseph Catholic Primary School.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.