Awarded contract

NHS South West London ICB- The Provision of Digital Corporate Platform Licences

Details

Duration
11 months
Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
24 October 2025

Tender description

NHS South West London Integrated Care Board wished to procure an annual enterprise licence for a Digital Corporate Platform/solution to create a 'single digital front door' allowing staff to access information, launch processes, progress and automate queries, and interact with organisational services. The platform/solution must have out of the box capability for approvals workflows which can be adapted for any approvals scenario, AI to find/curate answers from local policies stored in SharePoint and content management capabilities sufficient to replace the current SWL ICB Intranet. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

NHS South West London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package
  • 48610000 · Database systems
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

61 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHS South West London ICB- The Provision of Digital Corporate Platform Licences.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NHS South West London ICB- The Provision of Digital Corporate Platform Licences, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 2,512
    £49.7bn
  3. 1,685
    £3.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.