Network Expansion - Depot and Stabling Feasibility
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Jacobs U.K. Limited
- Value
- GBP 37,975.15
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 24 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Feasibility study to determine, at a high level, potential locations for additional stabling and depot facilities across the Merseyrail Network to facilitate additional units in future years. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 January 2026
About the buyer
Liverpool City Region Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-region-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-region-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-region-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-region-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-region-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-region-combined-authority.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Network Expansion - Depot and Stabling Feasibility.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Network Expansion - Depot and Stabling Feasibility, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Region Combined Authority.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
