Closed tender
Mollie Moo’s Pet Farm Mullingar, Co. Westmeath –WORKS CONTRACT
Details
- Buyer
- Linda Syron
- Topic
- Siteworks
- Published
- 22 October 2025
- Submission
- 12 November 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Linda Syron at Millie Moos Pet Farm, Tudenham, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath N91 HY04 seeks quotes for a WORKS CONTRACT at her pet farm site at Tudenham, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath, N91 HY04. Please refer to the tender documents provided, tenderers must quote for all works involved. This contract is subject to funding
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 November 2025
About the buyer
Linda Syron is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45113000 · Siteworks
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@linda-syron.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@linda-syron.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@linda-syron.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@linda-syron.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@linda-syron.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@linda-syron.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mollie Moo’s Pet Farm Mullingar, Co. Westmeath –WORKS CONTRACT.
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
