Expired contract
Maintenance 25/26 - Probo I-Cat cone beam CT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PROBO MEDICAL LTD
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
- Published
- 21 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
12m repair and maintenance of Probo I-Cat cone beam CT in KCH Dental Radiology ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026
About the buyer
Kings Facility Management is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-facility-management.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-facility-management.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-facility-management.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-facility-management.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-facility-management.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-facility-management.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance 25/26 - Probo I-Cat cone beam CT, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kings Facility Management.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
