Awarded contract

Maintenance 25/26 - Philips Affiniti & Epiq (Radiology)

Details

Value
GBP 45,169
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
22 October 2025

Tender description

Maintenance of Philips ultrasounds (x4) in the Radiology Department at Denmark Hill for up to 7 years (according to asset need) from 23/3/2025. Lot 1: Call-off agreement under NHSSC framework "Maintenance, Repair and Calibration of Medical Equipment”, reference: 2021/S000-021535 Lot 12.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published22 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Kings Facility Management is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kings Facility Management.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.