Awarded contract

Loss Adjusting services on Property Insurance Claims

Details

Supplier(s)
McLarens
Value
GBP 60,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Loss adjustment services
Published
23 October 2025

Tender description

For complex or high-value property claims (typically those exceeding £50,000), loss adjusting services are engaged to assist with claim validation. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Enfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66519500 · Loss adjustment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Loss Adjusting services on Property Insurance Claims.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Enfield.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.