IWM/2526/CWR/3484: Sub-Basement Asbestos Removal at Churchill War Rooms
Details
- Buyer
- Imperial War Museum
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Topic
- Asbestos-removal work
- Published
- 20 October 2025
- Submission
- 14 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Imperial War Museums (IWM) is tendering for a contractor to undertake the removal and disposal of asbestos from the sub-basement of Churchill War Rooms (CWR) including all things necessary to comply with all relevant legislation. Please note that early engagement with the site visit requirement is crucial as only the pre-scheduled site visits offered in the tender documentation can be accommodated. Access Code : C6QA6SMC6J To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1011291942
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 November 2025
About the buyer
Imperial War Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262660 · Asbestos-removal work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IWM/2526/CWR/3484: Sub-Basement Asbestos Removal at Churchill War Rooms.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Asbestos Abatement
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Imperial War Museum.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
