Invitation to Tender: Positive Relationships Gloucestershire – Perpetrator Behaviour Change Interventions
Details
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 21 October 2025
- Submission
- 16 March 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Gloucestershire County Council, in partnership with the Integrated Care Board (ICB), the Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner (OPCC) and other statutory partners, is seeking a provider, via a 4 year, single provider framework, to deliver behaviour change interventions for those aged 16 & over who have used abusive behaviours in their relationships. The service will include: - Domestic Violence perpetrator Programmes - One-to-one behaviour change support - Early Response Interventions - Partner-safety support This provision forms a key part of the county’s multi-agency approach to tackling domestic abuse and promoting safer, healthier relationships. To access the tender documents, please log in to the ProContract portal (www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk) and register your interest to view the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documents. Important: As TUPE applies to this procurement, suppliers will be required to submit a confidentiality certificate via the tender messaging section before TUPE information can be released. Keywords: Early Response Intervention, Perpetrator interventions, Perpetrator behaviour change, Prevention work, Domestic abuse, Domestic Violence
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 March 2026
About the buyer
Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov |
247 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender: Positive Relationships Gloucestershire – Perpetrator Behaviour Change Interventions.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender: Positive Relationships Gloucestershire – Perpetrator Behaviour Change Interventions, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
