Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Housing and Finance Integrated System
Details
- Topic
- Industry specific software development services
- Published
- 24 October 2025
- Submission
- 24 November 2025
Tender description
Tenders are being requested for the provision of a license for up to 40 users, approximately 1,149 units (with plans for further development) in management, and around 171 factored properties. Separate areas are required for Orkney Care and Repair and our subsidiary Orkney Housing Enterprises. This is for the software outlined in the technical specification, along with the professional services necessary to implement the software in accordance with OHA's requirements. Lot 1: Tenders are being requested for the provision of a license for up to 40 users, approximately 1,149 units (with plans for further development) in management, and around 171 factored properties. Separate areas are required for Orkney Care and Repair and our subsidiary Orkney Housing Enterprises. This is for the software outlined in the technical specification, along with the professional services necessary to implement the software in accordance with OHA's requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 November 2025
About the buyer
Orkney Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212100 · Industry specific software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orkney-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orkney-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orkney-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orkney-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orkney-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orkney-housing-association-ltd.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Housing and Finance Integrated System.
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Housing and Finance Integrated System, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Orkney Housing Association Ltd.
- 43£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 18£6.9m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£4.1m
- 15£7.2m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£2.0m
- 11£12.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
