Invitation to Tender for Recruitment Advertising Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 160,000
- Topic
- Advertising services
- Published
- 23 October 2025
- Submission
- 18 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The General Dental Council (GDC) is going out to tender, to appoint a supplier to provide Recruitment Advertising Services. The GDC conducts most of its recruitment through its in-house recruitment team. To support this we require a reliable recruitment advertising partner who offers pre-paid advertising services where the sole function is to post our job adverts on relevant recruitment advertising job boards. The successful supplier will support the GDC in advertising a range of roles across generalist and specialist platforms, ensuring we reach a broad and diverse talent pool. The appointed supplier will provide a cost-effective, responsive, and flexible service that aligns with our values and supports our commitment to equality, diversity, and inclusion (EDI). For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Advertising-services./ZU97MXZ8WY To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/ZU97MXZ8WY
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 November 2025
About the buyer
General Dental Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341000 · Advertising services
- 79341200 · Advertising management services
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Recruitment Advertising Services.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Recruitment Advertising Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to General Dental Council.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 258£901.0m
- 108£66.5m
- 101£68.5bn
- 56£12.4bn
- 56£51.6m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
