Awarded contract

Installation, Maintenance and Repair of Active Fire Safety Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 665,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
22 October 2025

Tender description

The Provision of Planned Preventative Maintenance, Reactive Callouts and Installation of Fire Alarms and Emergency Lighting.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published22 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Leicestershire Partnership NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 51700000 · Installation services of fire protection equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

100 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Installation, Maintenance and Repair of Active Fire Safety Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Installation, Maintenance and Repair of Active Fire Safety Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.