Homes England - Landscaping Works – Phase 1 Elizabeth Park, Leamington Spa
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- G McVeigh & Co Limited
- Value
- GBP 265,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Landscaping work for parks
- Published
- 21 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Homes England is seeking to procure a contractor to undertake landscaping works for Phase 1 of Elizabeth Park. The works relate to the eastern half of the site and will provide improved pedestrian and cycle connectivity as well as planting. Please note: Whilst the works stated in this notice are for a 3 month period, this will be followed by a 12 month maintenance period. The dates in this notice cover both the works and the maintenance periods. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date23 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112711 · Landscaping work for parks
- 77300000 · Horticultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Homes England - Landscaping Works – Phase 1 Elizabeth Park, Leamington Spa.
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
