Awarded contract
Home Group South-West Repairs and Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Westcountry Maintenance Services Ltd - Elect
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 21 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract for Responsive Repairs, Voids and Planned Works
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date21 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Westworks Procurement Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westworks-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westworks-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westworks-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westworks-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westworks-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westworks-procurement-ltd.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Home Group South-West Repairs and Maintenance.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Home Group South-West Repairs and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westworks Procurement Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
- 19£4.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
