Awarded contract

Helensburgh Outdoor Museum – Condition Report, Recommendations, Remedial Repairs and Maintenance Actions

Details

Supplier(s)
ZM Architecture
Value
GBP 10,000
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
22 October 2025

Tender description

Argyll and Bute wishes to contract with a supplier to address the poor condition of the Helensburgh Outdoor Museum to help it become a more prominent heritage led attraction for visitors and residents. Lot 1: The main aim of the service is to address the poor condition of the Helensburgh Outdoor Museum to help it become a more prominent heritage led attraction for visitors and residents. There is a requirement to undertake a condition check to assess the current state of the museum’s assets and structures, and present recommendations for required repairs and maintenance. The service will include the delivery of the approved repair and maintenance actions and the production of an ongoing maintenance plan that takes into account the limited budget and staff resource available.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published22 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Argyll and Bute Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 71200000 · Architectural and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

70 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Helensburgh Outdoor Museum – Condition Report, Recommendations, Remedial Repairs and Maintenance Actions.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Helensburgh Outdoor Museum – Condition Report, Recommendations, Remedial Repairs and Maintenance Actions, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Argyll and Bute Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.