Awarded contract
HCT - Managed Print
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Printing services
- Published
- 23 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust award for Managed Print services via Crescent Purchasing Consortium Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 February 2025
- Completed: Award published23 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date9 February 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79810000 · Printing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-community-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-community-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-community-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-community-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-community-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-community-nhs-trust.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCT - Managed Print.
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related topics
Topics related to HCT - Managed Print, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 260£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
- 219£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
