For the Purchase a SEAT LEON HATCH SE 1.5 AFV
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Vertu Kia Nottingham
- Value
- GBP 18,788.25
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 24 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is for the supply of one vehicle for the Police & Crime Commissioner for Nottinghamshire. This contract was awarded under the Framework RM6244 (Purchase of Standard and specialist vehicles) The total contract value is £18,788.25 excluding VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Completed: Award published24 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 November 2025
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Nottinghamshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-nottinghamshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-nottinghamshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-nottinghamshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-nottinghamshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-nottinghamshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-nottinghamshire.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to For the Purchase a SEAT LEON HATCH SE 1.5 AFV.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Nottinghamshire.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
