Establishment of a multi-party framework agreement for the provision of creative services for the Regional Waste Management Planning Offices
Details
- Buyer
- Dublin City Council
- Value
- EUR 3,000,000
- Topic
- Advertising stickers and strips
- Published
- 22 October 2025
- Submission
- 20 November 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
As part of delivering the services, MyWaste branding guidelines must be considered in the design/creative process, as outputs from this project should be recognised as part of the overall MyWaste brand. While these branding guidelines should be considered, they need not wholly dictate the creation of new creative assets. Overall branding must also take account of the following websites: • www.gov.ie • mywaste.ie. The aesthetic of any updated/refreshed assets should reflect any relevant existing campaign, and the messaging copy or straplines should seek to build on/further develop the existing messaging. A selection of creative assets will also be required in the Irish language. Once the English content is approved, Irish language text will be supplied for relevant assets. Translation into languages other than Irish may also be required. The MyWaste Brand guidelines will be made available with the Prequalification Questionnaire in the tender documents area of the competition once published. The creative assets and connected materials developed pursuant to contracts awarded under these Frameworks become the property of the relevant Contracting Authority and all relevant files must be transferred to the relevant Contracting Authority. This Multi-party Framework will have two (mutually exclusive) lots: Lot 1 – creative services with an estimated value of up to €20,000 Lot 2 - creative services with an estimated value of above €20,001 with an initial call-off contract For further information please refer to documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie Resource ID xxxxxxx – Input when notice created . Please note that this project is subject to funding. Lot 1: Estimated value €1000000 Lot 2: Estimated value €2000000
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 November 2025
About the buyer
Dublin City Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22459100 · Advertising stickers and strips
- 22462000 · Advertising material
- 79341000 · Advertising services
- 79341200 · Advertising management services
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
- 79822500 · Graphic design services
- 92111210 · Advertising film production
- 92211000 · Radio production services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Establishment of a multi-party framework agreement for the provision of creative services for the Regional Waste Management Planning Offices.
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
Related topics
Topics related to Establishment of a multi-party framework agreement for the provision of creative services for the Regional Waste Management Planning Offices, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dublin City Council.
- 70£462.2m
- 60£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 50£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 44—
- 44£15.7m
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
- 27—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
