Awarded contract

EPT-62951 Salterns Academy Trust - Lot 2 - Cleaning and Caretaking Case 004461

Details

Value
GBP 1,759,433
Topic
Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Published
21 October 2025

Tender description

The Customer is looking to award a Call-Off Contract for the supply of Cleaning Services. The Call-Off Contract will cover the period from 01/09/2025 to 31/08/2028 with the option to extend for 1 year plus 1 year (extensions are subject to an annual review, incorporating KPI performance.) The Call-Off Contract has an estimated value of £1,700,000 for the maximum life of the contract (5 years). All references in these documents to values and/or volumes of business are for guidance only and there is no guarantee of any business. Lot 1: The Customer is looking to award a Call-Off Contract for the supply of Cleaning Services. The Call-Off Contract will cover the period from 01/09/2025 to 31/08/2028 with the option to extend for 1 year plus 1 year (extensions are subject to an annual review, incorporating KPI performance.) The Call-Off Contract has an estimated value of £1,700,000 for the maximum life of the contract (5 years). All references in these documents to values and/or volumes of business are for guidance only and there is no guarantee of any business.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published21 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Salterns Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EPT-62951 Salterns Academy Trust - Lot 2 - Cleaning and Caretaking Case 004461.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Salterns Academy Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.