Awarded contract
Enforcement Agents for Council Tax and Business Rates
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NEWLYN PLC, Rundle and Co Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Collection agency services
- Published
- 20 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Concession contract for Enforcement Agents for the collection of Council Tax and Business Rates debts. Call off under YPO 1200
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 October 2025
- Completed: Award published20 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date13 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Camden is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79940000 · Collection agency services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Enforcement Agents for Council Tax and Business Rates.
- Open tender
YPO - 001200 Enforcement Agency Services
- Open tender
YPO - 001200 Enforcement Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Camden.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
