East Cambridgeshire District Council Home Improvement Agency Disabled Adaptions Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 4,860,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Building internal fittings
- Published
- 21 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
East Cambridgeshire District Council has procured a framework contract to operate within the Fenland District Council Authority area. East Cambridgeshire District Council operate and manage the Home Improvement Agency on behalf of Fenland District Council. Fenland District Council is based in March and covers the neighbouring towns of Chatteris, Whittlesey and Wisbech. The Framework covers the following 4 lots Lot 1 - Bathroom Adaptions Lot 2- Internal fittings & Access Lot 3 - External Fittings & Access Lot 4 -Heating The Framework covers 4 years from 2025 - 2029 ## Contract award Title: Bathroom Adaptions Lots: - Lot 1: Bathroom Works ## Contract award Title: Internal Fittings & Access Lots: - Lot 2: Internal Works and Access ## Contract award Title: External Fittings & Access Lots: - Lot 3: External Works and Access ## Contract award Title: Heating Lots: - Lot 4: Heating Works
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Fenland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44115800 · Building internal fittings
- 44621220 · Central-heating boilers
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45211100 · Construction work for houses
- 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work
- 45232141 · Heating works
- 45331100 · Central-heating installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov |
144 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to East Cambridgeshire District Council Home Improvement Agency Disabled Adaptions Framework.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to East Cambridgeshire District Council Home Improvement Agency Disabled Adaptions Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fenland District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
