Awarded contract
DN794738: Off Contract Placement: Billinge School (formerly Nugent House)
Details
- Value
- GBP 341,687
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 20 October 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Off Contract Placement: Billinge School (formerly Nugent House) Proprietor: Progress Arc Limited Pupil ID 483061 - October 2025 - July 2026 Pupil ID 525275 - October 2025 - July 2027 Pupil ID 642912 - October 2025 - July 2026 Pupil ID 334418 - October 2025 - July 2026 Pupil ID 325282 - October 2025 - July 2026
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
