Digital Fingerprint, Email, Phone Number and IP Address Tool
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LEXISNEXIS RISK SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 541,890.76
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 20 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
In order to facilitate a complete monitoring service of HMRC front-end digital services, HMRC require the ability to see what devices, email addresses, telephone numbers and IP addresses our customers are using and to match these against 'known bad' attributes previously involved in fraud or attributes that have been compromised. Lot 1: The procurement will be undertaken via an Open Procedure, consisting solely of an Invitation to Tender (ITT) stage.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 September 2025
- Completed: Award published20 October 2025Current notice
About the buyer
HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Digital Fingerprint, Email, Phone Number and IP Address Tool.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to Digital Fingerprint, Email, Phone Number and IP Address Tool, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC).
- 150£129.7m
- 89£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 79£104.4m
- 50£32.1m
- 39£10.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
