Expired contract

CSP25490 - Gold Service Contract Renewal

Details

Value
GBP 15,534.23
Duration
2 months
Topic
Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Published
20 October 2025

Tender description

***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded without competition due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required. Brief Description of Requirement This equipment can only be serviced by the original manufacturer Leica, as this will validate the warranty. No other supplier can service this equipment and there are no alternatives or substitutes. Parts for repairs/ PM's can only be brought from Leica ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 October 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date16 December 2025

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CSP25490 - Gold Service Contract Renewal.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.