Corporate Insurances: Property Stock and Combined Liability
Details
- Buyer
- Wheatley Group
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 24 October 2025
- Submission
- 5 December 2025
Tender description
Wheatley Housing Group wishes to place a programme of insurance in relation to property stock and combined liability. Full details are included within the Tender Documentation. Lot 1: Provision of Property Stock Insurance services - PR0066 Wheatley Housing Group wishes to place a programme of insurance in relation to property stock and combined liability. Full details are included within the Tender Documentation. Lot 2: Provision of Combined Liability Insurance Services - PR0067 Public and employers liability, that may also include Property Owners Liability.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 December 2025
About the buyer
Wheatley Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
- 66515200 · Property insurance services
- 66516000 · Liability insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wheatley-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wheatley-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wheatley-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wheatley-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wheatley-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wheatley-group.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Corporate Insurances: Property Stock and Combined Liability.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wheatley Group.
- 635£2.6bn
- 509£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 205£250.2m
- 192£4.0bn
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
