Awarded contract
Conference Venue Booking
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Calder Conferences Limited
- Value
- GBP 3,457,237.5
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Hotel meeting and conference services
- Published
- 22 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Conference Facilities Booking Services, via CCS framework RM6342- Travel, Transport, Accommodation and Venue Solutions Lot 3.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 September 2025
- Completed: Award published22 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
HM Land Registry (HMLR) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55120000 · Hotel meeting and conference services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-land-registry-hmlr.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-land-registry-hmlr.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-land-registry-hmlr.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-land-registry-hmlr.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-land-registry-hmlr.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-land-registry-hmlr.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Conference Venue Booking.
- Open tender
Venue Hire for Donegal ETB
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HM Land Registry (HMLR).
BuyersCountValue
- 207£6.3bn
- 143£122.5m
- 88£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 75£103.6m
- 62£36.0m
- 57£239.8m
- 50£32.1m
- 48£35.1m
- 37£2.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
