Expired contract

Chesterfield Market Hall Roof Repair

Details

Supplier(s)
ASSIX Limited
Value
GBP 471,040.32
Topic
Roof repair and maintenance work
Published
20 October 2025

Tender description

Chesterfield Market Hall Roof Repair. Replacement of Existing Flat Roof to Chesterfield Market Hall Extension using a New Insulated Bauder Total Roof System ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date3 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date20 October 2025

About the buyer

Chesterfield Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Chesterfield Market Hall Roof Repair.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Chesterfield Market Hall Roof Repair, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Chesterfield Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.