Awarded contract
Ceiling Track Hoist Supply, Installation and Service For Individual Council Property
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Simply Moving and Sleeping Ltd
- Value
- GBP 9,083.69
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Hoists
- Published
- 22 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provision, installation and service of three ceiling track hoists at a Council property, including five year service plan and warranties. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date27 October 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Darlington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42416300 · Hoists
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov |
94 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ceiling Track Hoist Supply, Installation and Service For Individual Council Property.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Darlington Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
